Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lee Conroy | AU | Ipswich PCYC Squash Centre | No | - |
[1] | Michelle Allison | AU | No | - | |
[1] | Yvonne Cook | AU | No | - | |
[2] | Trevor Harvey | AU | Mundubbera Squash Courts | No | - |
[2] | Shayne Smith | AU | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Gino Goodall | AU | Maroochydore | No | - |
- | Pat Knauth | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brian Cook | AU | Ipswich PCYC Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Bob Murphy | Stafford Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Marie Taylor | No | - | ||
- | Mike Healy | Stafford Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ludo Graizzaro | AU | No | - | |
- | Murray Gaydon | Stafford Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Christine Lee | Carseldine | No | - | |
- | Darryl Caird | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sue Williams | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
A1 | Healy/Knauth | Harvey/Cook | 0-4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 |
Mike Healy
|
Trevor Harvey
|
SSC - Court 01 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
11-15, 10-15, 8-15 |
Match 2 |
Pat Knauth
|
Yvonne Cook
|
SSC - Court 01 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
11-15, 15-10, 15-9, 14-15, 13-15 |
A2 | Cook/Lee | Graizzaro/Taylor | 2-2 | ||
Match 1 |
Brian Cook
|
Ludo Graizzaro
|
SSC - Court 02 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
11-15, 7-15, 9-15 |
Match 2 |
Christine Lee
|
Marie Taylor
|
SSC - Court 02 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
15-8, 15-13, 15-8 |
A3 | goodall/Conroy | Caird/Gaydon | 2-2 | ||
Match 1 |
Gino Goodall
|
Darryl Caird
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
14-15, 8-15, 10-15 |
Match 2 |
Lee Conroy
|
Murray Gaydon
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
15-5, 15-6, 15-2 |
A4 | Williams/Murphy | Smith/Allison | 4-0 | ||
Match 1 |
Sue Williams
|
Shayne Smith
|
SSC - Court 05 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
15-12, 15-4, 14-15, 15-13 |
Match 2 |
Bob Murphy
|
Michelle Allison
|
SSC - Court 05 | 2018-03-10 9:00am |
15-5, 15-5, 15-12 |
A5 | Harvey/Cook | Graizzaro/Taylor | 4-0 | ||
Match 1 |
Trevor Harvey
|
Ludo Graizzaro
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
13-15, 15-11, 15-10, 10-15, 15-8 |
Match 2 |
Yvonne Cook
|
Marie Taylor
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
15-11, 15-6, 15-8 |
A6 | goodall/Conroy | Williams/Murphy | 0-4 | ||
Match 1 |
Gino Goodall
|
Sue Williams
|
SSC - Court 05 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
15-9, 14-15, 10-15, 11-15 |
Match 2 |
Lee Conroy
|
Bob Murphy
|
SSC - Court 05 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
5-15, 8-15, 8-15 |
A7 | Harvey/Cook | Williams/Murphy | 2-2 | ||
Match 1 |
Trevor Harvey
|
Sue Williams
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 1:00pm |
15-10, 13-15, 9-15, 15-11, 15-8 |
Match 2 |
Yvonne Cook
|
Bob Murphy
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 1:00pm |
7-15, 2-15, 15-11, 1-15 |
B1 | Graizzaro/Taylor | goodall/Conroy | 0-4 | ||
Match 1 |
Ludo Graizzaro
|
Gino Goodall
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 10:20am |
13-15, 15-13, 7-15, 7-15 |
Match 2 |
Marie Taylor
|
Lee Conroy
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 10:20am |
8-15, 6-15, 6-15 |
C1 | Healy/Knauth | Cook/Lee | 4-0 | ||
Match 1 |
Mike Healy
|
Brian Cook
|
SSC - Court 06 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
15-7, 12-15, 15-14, 15-13 |
Match 2 |
Pat Knauth
|
Christine Lee
|
SSC - Court 06 | 2018-03-10 1:00pm |
15-12, 15-7, 15-13 |
C2 | Caird/Gaydon | Smith/Allison | 2-2 | ||
Match 1 |
Darryl Caird
|
Shayne Smith
|
SSC - Court 01 | 2018-03-10 2:20pm |
11-15, 15-10, 15-10, 14-15, 15-5 |
Match 2 |
Murray Gaydon
|
Michelle Allison
|
SSC - Court 01 | 2018-03-10 2:20pm |
7-15, 7-15, 9-15 |
C3 | Healy/Knauth | Smith/Allison | 0-4 | ||
Match 1 |
Mike Healy
|
Shayne Smith
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 11:40am |
9-15, 9-15, 14-15 |
Match 2 |
Pat Knauth
|
Michelle Allison
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 11:40am |
13-15, 11-15, 15-10, 12-15 |
D1 | Cook/Lee | Caird/Gaydon | 4-0 | ||
Match 1 |
Brian Cook
|
Darryl Caird
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 9:00am |
15-12, 11-15, 15-11, 15-13 |
Match 2 |
Christine Lee
|
Murray Gaydon
|
SSC - Court 04 | 2018-03-11 9:00am |
15-9, 15-8, 15-12 |