All Entries
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Glyn Williams | Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Dev Srivastava | GB | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | David Mackay | Lochaber Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lily Craig Gould | GB | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | Eoghan Meaney | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | Yes | Andrew Reid | |
[9] | Kyle Bruce | XS | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
- | Archie MaGillivray | XS | No | - | |
- | Alastair Kirkland | XS | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Mark Potter | GB | Elgin Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Ian Adamson | XS | No | - | |
- | David Massey | XS | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | Zack Paton | XS | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
- | Connor Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[13] | Finlay Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[11] | Andrew Torbet | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | John Mortimer | GB | Lochaber Squash Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Dudley | GB | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kenneth Mann | XS | Lochaber Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Allan McKay | XS | Whitecraigs Rugby Club | No | - |
- | Dave Clem | GB | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
- | Alan Paton | XS | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | andrew bremner | Thurso Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Maclennan | GB | No | - | |
- | William Jack | GB | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | John Kynoch | XS | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | Donald Beaton | Nairn Sports Club | No | - | |
[14] | Scott Fairfoull | GB | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Tom Naylor | GB | Elgin Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Jonathan Swift | GB | RAF Halton | No | - |
[8] | Iain Maltman | GB | Elgin Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jane Davey | No | - | ||
- | Norma Marshall | Lochaber Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Guest Guest | Yes | Caleb Fraser | ||
- | Paul MacDonald | Nairn Sports Club | No | - | |
[10] | Derek Cameron | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - | |
- | John Ramsbottom | XS | Elgin Squash Club | No | - |
- | Coinneach Malcolm | XS | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | Lance Marshall | XS | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Elisabeth Merry | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Caleb Fraser | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[4] | Andrew Reid | XS | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-12-01 11:00am | A3 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
David Mackay
|
Lily Craig Gould
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 11:00am | A11 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Zack Paton
|
Connor Scott
|
1-11, 5-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-12-01 11:00am | A14 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
John Mortimer
|
Alexander Dudley
|
5-11, 10-12, 7-11 |
2018-12-01 11:00am | A19 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Dave Clem
|
Andrew Maclennan
|
4-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2018-12-01 11:00am | A27 | ITSC - |
Norma Marshall
|
Guest Guest
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-12-01 11:35am | A30 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Coinneach Malcolm
|
Paul MacDonald
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-5 Normal |
2018-12-01 11:35am | A33 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Glyn Williams [1]
|
Dev Srivastava
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-3 |
2018-12-01 1:15pm | A34 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
David Mackay
|
Eoghan Meaney
|
3-11, 4-11, 9-11 |
2018-12-01 11:35am | A35 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Kyle Bruce [9]
|
Archie MaGillivray
|
11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-2 |
2018-12-01 12:10pm | A36 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Alastair Kirkland
|
Mark Potter [7]
|
6-11, 3-11, 2-11 |
2018-12-01 12:10pm | A37 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Ian Adamson [5]
|
David Massey
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-9 |
2018-12-01 1:15pm | A38 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Connor Scott
|
Andrew Torbet [11]
|
5-11, 2-11, 10-12 |
2018-12-01 1:15pm | A39 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Finlay Scott [13]
|
Alexander Dudley
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-3 |
2018-12-01 12:10pm | A40 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Kenneth Mann
|
Allan McKay [3]
|
3-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2018-12-01 12:10pm | A41 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
andrew bremner [4]
|
Alan Paton
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-2 |
2018-12-01 1:15pm | A42 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Andrew Maclennan
(Ret.)
|
Scott Fairfoull [14]
|
Retired |
2018-12-01 1:50pm | A43 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Tom Naylor [12]
|
William Jack
|
11-5, 11-1, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 1:50pm | A44 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Donald Beaton
|
Jonathan Swift [6]
|
10-12, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11 |
2018-12-01 1:50pm | A45 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Iain Maltman [8]
|
Jane Davey
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-3 |
2018-12-01 1:50pm | A46 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Norma Marshall
|
Derek Cameron [10]
|
5-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2018-12-01 2:25pm | A47 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
John Ramsbottom
|
Coinneach Malcolm
|
9-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2018-12-01 2:25pm | A48 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Lance Marshall
|
John Kynoch [2]
|
5-11, 0-11, 4-11 |
2018-12-01 2:25pm | A49 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Glyn Williams [1]
|
Eoghan Meaney
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-5 |
2018-12-01 2:25pm | A50 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Kyle Bruce [9]
|
Mark Potter [7]
|
9-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
2018-12-01 3:00pm | A51 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Ian Adamson [5]
|
Andrew Torbet [11]
|
11-6, 4-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2018-12-01 3:30pm | A52 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Finlay Scott [13]
|
Allan McKay [3]
|
8-11, 11-13, 7-11 |
2018-12-01 3:00pm | A53 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
andrew bremner [4]
|
Scott Fairfoull [14]
|
11-6, 11-3, 12-10 |
2018-12-01 4:05pm | A54 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Tom Naylor [12]
|
Jonathan Swift [6]
|
11-7, 6-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2018-12-01 4:05pm | A55 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Iain Maltman [8]
|
Derek Cameron [10]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 4:40pm | A56 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Coinneach Malcolm
|
John Kynoch [2]
|
3-11, 2-11, 3-11 |
2018-12-01 5:15pm | A57 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Glyn Williams [1]
|
Mark Potter [7]
|
7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 |
2018-12-01 5:15pm | A58 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Andrew Torbet [11]
|
Allan McKay [3]
|
7-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2018-12-01 5:20pm | A59 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
andrew bremner [4]
|
Jonathan Swift [6]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 6:20pm | A60 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Iain Maltman [8]
|
John Kynoch [2]
|
8-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2018-12-02 10:40am | A61 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Glyn Williams [1]
|
Allan McKay [3]
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-9 |
2018-12-02 10:40am | A62 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
andrew bremner [4]
|
John Kynoch [2]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2018-12-02 1:00pm | A63 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Glyn Williams [1]
|
andrew bremner [4]
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2018-12-02 1:00pm | B1 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Allan McKay [3]
|
John Kynoch [2]
|
11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-8 |
2018-12-02 10:40am | C1 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Mark Potter [7]
|
Andrew Torbet [11]
|
7-11, 13-11, 11-6, 3-11, 9-11 |
2018-12-02 10:40am | C2 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Jonathan Swift [6]
|
Iain Maltman [8]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-12-02 1:35pm | C3 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Andrew Torbet [11]
|
Jonathan Swift [6]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-7 |
2018-12-01 5:20pm | E1 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Eoghan Meaney
|
Kyle Bruce [9]
|
12-14, 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 |
2018-12-01 5:50pm | E2 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Ian Adamson [5]
|
Finlay Scott [13]
|
11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 5:55pm | E3 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Scott Fairfoull [14]
|
Tom Naylor [12]
|
9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 12-10, 12-10 |
N/A | E4 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Derek Cameron [10]
(Did not play)
|
Coinneach Malcolm
|
Walkover |
2018-12-02 11:15am | E5 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Eoghan Meaney
(Ret.)
|
Ian Adamson [5]
|
Retired |
2018-12-02 11:15am | E6 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Scott Fairfoull [14]
|
Coinneach Malcolm
|
6-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-1, 11-7 |
2018-12-02 1:35pm | E7 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Ian Adamson [5]
|
Scott Fairfoull [14]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-4 |
2018-12-02 11:15am | G1 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Kyle Bruce [9]
|
Finlay Scott [13]
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
2018-12-02 2:00pm | G3 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Kyle Bruce [9]
|
Tom Naylor [12]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-6 |
2018-12-01 3:00pm | I1 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Dev Srivastava
|
David Mackay
|
9-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2018-12-01 3:35pm | I2 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Archie MaGillivray
|
Alastair Kirkland
|
11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-0, 11-5 |
2018-12-01 3:35pm | I3 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
David Massey
|
Connor Scott
|
10-12, 8-11, 9-11 |
2018-12-01 4:10pm | I4 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Alexander Dudley
|
Kenneth Mann
|
6-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2018-12-01 4:40pm | I6 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
William Jack
|
Donald Beaton
|
6-11, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11 |
2018-12-01 4:45pm | I7 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Jane Davey
|
Norma Marshall
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-3 |
2018-12-01 4:45pm | I8 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
John Ramsbottom
|
Lance Marshall
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-9 |
2018-12-01 6:25pm | I9 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
David Mackay
|
Archie MaGillivray
|
12-10, 3-11, 8-11, 10-12 Normal |
2018-12-01 6:30pm | I10 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Connor Scott
|
Kenneth Mann
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-1 |
2018-12-02 9:30am | I11 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Alan Paton
|
Donald Beaton
|
5-11, 5-11, 1-11 |
2018-12-02 9:30am | I12 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Jane Davey
|
John Ramsbottom
|
11-8, 11-13, 2-11, 5-11 |
2018-12-02 11:50am | I13 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Archie MaGillivray
|
Connor Scott
|
9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 9-11 |
2018-12-02 11:50am | I14 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Donald Beaton
|
John Ramsbottom
|
12-10, 11-5, 11-4 |
2018-12-02 2:00pm | I15 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Connor Scott
|
Donald Beaton
|
6-11, 12-10, 3-11, 4-11 |
2018-12-02 2:00pm | J1 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Archie MaGillivray
|
John Ramsbottom
|
No Result |
2018-12-02 11:50am | K1 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
David Mackay
|
Kenneth Mann
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-12-02 11:50am | K2 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Alan Paton
|
Jane Davey
|
11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 11-8 |
2018-12-02 2:00pm | K3 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
David Mackay
|
Alan Paton
|
5-11, 8-11, 10-12 |
2018-12-02 9:30am | M1 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Dev Srivastava
|
Alastair Kirkland
|
6-11, 5-11, 11-7, 4-11 |
2018-12-02 9:30am | M2 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
David Massey
|
Alexander Dudley
|
11-0, 11-6, 11-3 |
2018-12-02 10:05am | M4 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Norma Marshall
|
Lance Marshall
|
11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 5-11 |
2018-12-02 12:25pm | M5 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Alastair Kirkland
|
David Massey
|
6-11, 12-10, 10-12, 6-11 |
2018-12-02 12:25pm | M6 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
William Jack
(Ret.)
|
Lance Marshall
|
Retired |
2018-12-02 2:30pm | M7 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
David Massey
|
Lance Marshall
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-7 |
2018-12-02 12:25pm | O1 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Dev Srivastava
|
Alexander Dudley
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-5 |
2018-12-02 2:30pm | O3 | ITSC - Squash 4 |
Dev Srivastava
(Ret.)
|
Norma Marshall
|
Retired |
2018-12-02 10:05am | Q26 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Zack Paton
|
John Mortimer
|
11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 11-5 |
2018-12-02 1:00pm | Q29 | ITSC - Squash 1 |
Lily Craig Gould
|
Zack Paton
|
4-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2018-12-02 1:00pm | Q30 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Dave Clem
|
Paul MacDonald
|
5-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2018-12-02 1:35pm | Q31 | ITSC - Squash 3 |
Zack Paton
|
Paul MacDonald
|
7-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2018-12-02 1:35pm | R1 | ITSC - Squash 2 |
Lily Craig Gould
(Ret.)
|
Dave Clem
|
Retired |