Division 4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Peter Tenni | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Gerard Velnaar | |
- | Jamie Roberts | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Warren Bryan | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Rod Palethorpe | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Franco DiDomenico | |
- | Danny Hills | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Mitch Ryan | AU | Vikings Squash Club | Yes | Nancy Brown |
- | Dan Jonas | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nick Emery | No | - | ||
- | Andrew Hennessy | Eastside Squash Club | Yes | Nick Emery | |
- | Rod Hurd | Kingborough Squash Club | Yes | Mitch Ryan | |
- | Gerard Velnaar | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Nancy Brown | AU | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Andrew Hennessy |
- | Franco DiDomenico | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Rod Palethorpe |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-10 7:30pm | Box 1: X1 | Pars - Court 3 |
Gerard Velnaar
|
Warren Bryan
|
14-16, 12-15, 13-15 |
2019-01-17 7:30pm | Box 1: X2 | Pars - Court 3 |
Gerard Velnaar
|
Jamie Roberts
|
15-12, 15-12, 15-9 |
2019-01-24 7:30pm | Box 1: X3 | Pars - Court 3 |
Peter Tenni
|
Mitch Ryan
|
15-12, 11-15, 9-15, 21-19, 15-17 |
2019-01-24 7:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Pars - Court 4 |
Warren Bryan
|
Jamie Roberts
|
15-10, 10-15, 15-10, 15-9 |
2019-01-17 7:30pm | Box 1: X5 | Pars - Court 4 |
Warren Bryan
|
Rod Hurd
|
11-15, 18-16, 13-15, 16-14, 6-15 |
2019-01-10 7:30pm | Box 1: X6 | Pars - Court 4 |
Jamie Roberts
|
Mitch Ryan
|
No Result |
2019-01-10 7:30pm | Box 2: X7 | Pars - Court 5 |
Nick Emery
|
Dan Jonas
|
11-15, 3-15, 7-15 |
2019-01-17 7:30pm | Box 2: X8 | Pars - Court 5 |
Andrew Hennessy
|
Franco DiDomenico
|
15-10, 15-13, 15-12 |
2019-01-24 7:30pm | Box 2: X9 | Pars - Court 5 |
Nancy Brown
|
Danny Hills
|
16-14, 11-15, 15-12, 10-15, 15-13 |
2019-01-24 7:30pm | Box 2: X10 | Pars - Court 6 |
Dan Jonas
|
Rod Palethorpe
|
15-13, 15-8, 15-12 |
2019-01-17 7:30pm | Box 2: X11 | Pars - Court 6 |
Dan Jonas
|
Danny Hills
|
15-10, 15-3, 15-6 |
2019-01-10 7:30pm | Box 2: X12 | Pars - Court 6 |
Franco DiDomenico
|
Danny Hills
|
15-8, 15-6, 15-6 |
2019-01-31 7:30pm | A1 | Pars - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2019-01-31 7:30pm | B1 | Pars - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-01-31 7:30pm | C1 | Pars - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-01-31 7:30pm | D1 | Pars - Court 6 |
|
|