BS 18
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
A5 | 2 | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary |
A6 | 1 | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | |
A7 | 1 | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | |
A8 | 1 | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | |
A9 | 2 | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | |
A14 | 1 | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club |
A15 | 2 | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[6] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | No | - |
[5] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | Yes | Khololwam MONTSI | |
[Q] | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
- | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Yes | Victor PUTTER |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[2] | Khololwam MONTSI | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | OST - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Jordan THERON
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 7-5 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Alec BECKLEY [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Johann COETZEE [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Yahron VAN DYK [Q]
|
Damien NEZAR
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [Q]
|
Dylan SALTON
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A8 | OST - Court 8 |
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
Robbie ARENDS [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
Erich SULLWALD [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A10 | OST - Court 2 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Pierre MALAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A11 | OST - Court 3 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Seth SEELY
|
2-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A12 | OST - Court 4 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A13 | OST - Court 5 |
Kade MINDRY [5]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A14 | OST - Court 6 |
TOM SLABBERT [Q]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
4-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A15 | OST - Court 7 |
DANIEL TAM
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [Q]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A16 | OST - Court 8 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A17 | OST - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Jordan THERON
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A18 | OST - Court 2 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Alec BECKLEY [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A19 | OST - Court 3 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Damien NEZAR
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A20 | OST - Court 4 |
Dylan SALTON
|
Robbie ARENDS [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A21 | OST - Court 5 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
Pierre MALAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A22 | OST - Court 6 |
Seth SEELY
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A23 | OST - Court 7 |
Kade MINDRY [5]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A24 | OST - Court 8 |
DANIEL TAM
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Alec BECKLEY [7]
|
3-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Robbie ARENDS [8]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Pierre MALAN
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Kade MINDRY [5]
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Alec BECKLEY [7]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
6-2, 2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Pierre MALAN
|
Kade MINDRY [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Pierre MALAN
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 3-0 Retired |
2019-04-01 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Alec BECKLEY [7]
|
Kade MINDRY [5]
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C1 | OST - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Robbie ARENDS [8]
|
6-7(8), 1-6 |
N/A | C2 | OST - Court 2 |
Charl MORGAN [4]
(Did not play)
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 10:30am | C3 | OST - Court 3 |
Robbie ARENDS [8]
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E1 | OST - Court 1 |
Jordan THERON
|
Jason FOGLE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Damien NEZAR
|
Dylan SALTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E3 | OST - Court 2 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
Seth SEELY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E4 | OST - Court 3 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-3, 6-7(2), 10-4 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | E5 | OST - Court 6 |
Jordan THERON
|
Damien NEZAR
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | E6 | OST - Court 7 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | E7 | OST - Court 2 |
Damien NEZAR
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [6]
|
2-6, 6-7(6) |
2019-03-31 9:15am | F1 | OST - Court 3 |
Jordan THERON
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | G2 | OST - Court 8 |
Seth SEELY
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | G3 | OST - Court 4 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Seth SEELY
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I1 | OST - Court 1 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
Matthew NEL
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I2 | OST - Court 2 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Albert KIRSTEN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I3 | OST - Court 3 |
Johann COETZEE [Q]
|
Yahron VAN DYK [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I4 | OST - Court 4 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [Q]
|
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I5 | OST - Court 5 |
Erich SULLWALD [Q]
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I6 | OST - Court 6 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Richard Hartmann
|
1-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I7 | OST - Court 7 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
TOM SLABBERT [Q]
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I8 | OST - Court 8 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [Q]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I9 | OST - Court 4 |
Matthew NEL
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
5-7, 6-7(2) |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I10 | OST - Court 5 |
Johann COETZEE [Q]
|
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I11 | OST - Court 6 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Richard Hartmann
|
7-6(4), 0-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I12 | OST - Court 7 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 4-0 Retired |
N/A | I13 | OST - Court 1 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Johann COETZEE [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I14 | OST - Court 2 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-31 9:15am | I15 | OST - Court 5 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | K1 | OST - Court 3 |
Matthew NEL
|
Aldan COETZEE [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 9:15am | K3 | OST - Court 7 |
Matthew NEL
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M1 | OST - Court 8 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
Albert KIRSTEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M2 | OST - Court 1 |
Yahron VAN DYK [Q]
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [Q]
|
3-6, 6-7(2) |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M3 | OST - Court 2 |
Erich SULLWALD [Q]
|
LUAN KRIGE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M4 | OST - Court 3 |
TOM SLABBERT [Q]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M5 | OST - Court 5 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [Q]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M6 | OST - Court 6 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
TOM SLABBERT [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | M7 | OST - Court 8 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
LUAN KRIGE
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-5 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | N1 | OST - Court 1 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [Q]
|
TOM SLABBERT [Q]
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | O1 | OST - Court 7 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
Yahron VAN DYK [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | O2 | OST - Court 8 |
Erich SULLWALD [Q]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | O3 | OST - Court 2 |
Yahron VAN DYK [Q]
|
Erich SULLWALD [Q]
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | P1 | OST - Court 3 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [Q]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-4 |