BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[3] | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Olivier | ZA | Howick High School | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | John BURCHMORE | |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
|
|
2019-04-19 10:00am | A2 | UMT - Court 1 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Chad STREAK [4]
|
|
|
N/A | A4 | UMT - Court 2 |
Craig SIMES
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 10:00am | A5 | UMT - Court 3 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Benjamin Olivier
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
|
2019-04-19 10:00am | A7 | UMT - Court 4 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
|
2019-04-19 12:15pm | A9 | UMT - Court 2 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 12:15pm | A10 | UMT - Court 3 |
Chad STREAK [4]
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 12:15pm | A11 | UMT - Court 4 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 12:15pm | A12 | UMT - Court 5 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-7 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A13 | UMT - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Chad STREAK [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A14 | UMT - Court 4 |
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-0, 5-7, 7-10 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A15 | UTC - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
|
2019-04-20 11:30am | B1 | UMT - Court 2 |
Chad STREAK [4]
|
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | C1 | UMT - Court 5 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | C2 | UMT - Court 2 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | C3 | UMT - Court 3 |
Mathew Shaw
|
James EDLEY [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | D1 | UMT - Court 4 |
Craig SIMES
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Daniel WATSON
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Benjamin Olivier
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Daniel WATSON
|
|
|
2019-04-20 9:15am | E6 | UMT - Court 1 |
Benjamin Olivier
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:30am | E7 | UMT - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
Benjamin Olivier
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|