GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Genevieve Du Toit | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 1:15pm | Box 1: X1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 3:15pm | Box 1: X2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Carla Pearson [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 10:45am | Box 1: X3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | Box 1: X4 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | Box 1: X5 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [1]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | Box 1: X6 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Carla Pearson [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | Box 1: X7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 3:15pm | Box 1: X8 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 10:45am | Box 1: X9 | UTC - Court 4 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Emily Wakefield
|
7-5, 1-6, 8-10 |
2019-04-19 1:15pm | Box 1: X10 | UTC - Court 4 |
Carla Pearson [2]
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 10:45am | Box 1: X11 | UTC - Court 5 |
Carla Pearson [2]
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | Box 1: X12 | UTC - Court 1 |
Carla Pearson [2]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | Box 1: X13 | UTC - Court 3 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Genevieve Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 4:30pm | Box 1: X14 | UTC - Court 3 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Emily Wakefield
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | Box 1: X15 | UTC - Court 5 |
Genevieve Du Toit
|
Emily Wakefield
|
0-6, 1-6 |