MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Vasilios CARIPI | No | - |
[1] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | Vaughn HUNTER | No | - | |
[2] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Chrisjan VAN WYK | No | - | |
[2] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | Liam DAY | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Gerhard SULLWALD | No | - |
[3] | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Gerhard SWART | No | - | |
[4] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - |
[4] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - | |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | Neo MASHABA | No | - | |
- | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Kian STEYN | No | - | |
- | Bevan Anley | Clifton High School | Lionel Jarrard | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Marius van Dyk | ZA | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | Heinrich IMMELMAN | No | - |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bashimane Leshaba | No | - |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | IGOR CILLIERS | No | - | |
- | IGOR CILLIERS | ZA | Menlopark High | Hanco Benade | No | - |
- | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Luke Carey | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | PETROS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Tristian DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Mathew MULLER | No | - |
- | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Dohan CILLIERS | No | - | |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Wilco CILLIERS | No | - | |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Egmond (Jnr) Van Heerden | No | - | |
- | Egmond (Jnr) Van Heerden | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - |
- | Lionel Jarrard | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Bevan Anley | No | - | |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Marius van Dyk | No | - |
- | Bashimane Leshaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Tshepang Chaane | No | - |
- | Neo MASHABA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Avela NDLABHU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Egmond (Jnr) Van Heerden
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Avela NDLABHU
Neo MASHABA
(Did not play)
|
Tshepang Chaane
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Marius van Dyk
Heinrich LINDEQUE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Bevan Anley
Lionel Jarrard
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON
Mathew MULLER
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Luke Carey
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kian STEYN
Gustav HEFER
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wilco CILLIERS
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 3:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
IGOR CILLIERS
Hanco Benade
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Liam DAY [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Tshepang Chaane
Bashimane Leshaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Bevan Anley
Lionel Jarrard
|
7-5, 2-6, 2-10 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Luke Carey
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-07 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wilco CILLIERS
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Liam DAY [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 8-10 |
2019-04-13 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Bevan Anley
Lionel Jarrard
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-04-13 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Liam DAY [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-14 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
Gerhard SULLWALD [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |