Girls U17 (2001 & earlier )
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Elizabeth Hendrikz | Ceres Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Camilla Engelbrecht | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Emily Schwartz | Charlie Hofmeyer High | No | - | |
- | RENET PELSER | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Jenna DOWNIE | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
- | Mieke Kruger | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Carla Botha | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Linmarie le Roux | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Amélie VELDMAN | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Emily Schwartz | Charlie Hofmeyer High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-24 9:00am | A2 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Elizabeth Hendrikz
|
Camilla Engelbrecht
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 9:00am | A3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Carli MORKEL
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Emily Schwartz
(Did not play)
|
RENET PELSER
|
Walkover |
2020-01-24 9:00am | A5 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jenna DOWNIE
|
Mieke Kruger
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-24 9:00am | A6 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Linmarie le Roux
|
Carla Botha
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-01-24 9:00am | A7 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Amélie VELDMAN
|
Emily Schwartz
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-01-24 11:30am | A9 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Elizabeth Hendrikz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-01-24 11:30am | A10 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
RENET PELSER
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
2020-01-24 11:30am | A11 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Mieke Kruger
|
Linmarie le Roux
|
6-7(1), 6-0, 10-8 |
2020-01-24 11:30am | A12 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Amélie VELDMAN
|
Simone STEYN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | A13 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | A14 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Mieke Kruger
|
Simone STEYN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-25 9:00am | A15 | Rhe - |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 11:30am | B3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Jenna DOWNIE
(Ret.)
|
Carla Botha
|
0-1 Retired |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | B5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Camilla Engelbrecht
|
Amélie VELDMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | B6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Linmarie le Roux
|
1-6, 7-6(6), 4-10 |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | B7 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Carla Botha
|
RENET PELSER
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
2020-01-24 2:00pm | B8 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Emily Schwartz
|
Elizabeth Hendrikz
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-25 9:00am | B9 | Rhe - |
Amélie VELDMAN
|
Linmarie le Roux
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-25 9:00am | B10 | Rhe - |
Carla Botha
|
Elizabeth Hendrikz
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2020-01-25 11:30am | B11 | Rhe - |
Linmarie le Roux
|
Carla Botha
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | C1 | - |
Camilla Engelbrecht
|
Carli MORKEL
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
Emily Schwartz
|
|
2020-01-25 9:00am | H1 | Rhe - |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Mieke Kruger
|
6-2, 6-2 |