BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liyema Lawrence | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Smith | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
[3] | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Manyano Kempele | ZA | Dale College Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jayden Forword | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 8:00am | A2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Joshua Smith
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A3 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Manyano Kempele
|
Leroux Botha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A5 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Jac van Heerden
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A6 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Jayden Forword [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A7 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A9 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Liyema Lawrence
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
Manyano Kempele
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A11 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Jayden Forword [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 10:45am | A12 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A13 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A14 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Jayden Forword [4]
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-18 11:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Jayden Forword [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 11:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Manyano Kempele
|
7-6(1), 3-6, 7-10 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 11:00am | C3 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Manyano Kempele
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2020-10-18 11:00am | D1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Jac van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 11:45am | E3 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E5 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Joshua Smith
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E6 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 11:00am | E7 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Joshua Smith
(Ret.)
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
3-6, 1-0 Retired |
2020-10-18 11:00am | F1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-2, 6-3 |