MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[2] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 5 |
[4] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chevaan DAVIDS | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cedrick Bock | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Ernst GOUWS | |
[3] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Cedrick Bock
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 02 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Ian THOM
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 11 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [1]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 12 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 01 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 02 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 12 |
Cedrick Bock
|
Ian THOM
|
1-6, 1-6 |