WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[4] | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Grace PETTY | Rhenish Girls High | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amelia KRUGER | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amy Olivier | No | - | ||
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[2] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 04 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 05 |
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
Grace PETTY
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-10 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 06 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Amelia KRUGER
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 07 |
Carli Kruger
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 08 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 09 |
Amy Olivier
|
Eriné Lategan
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 06 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 07 |
Grace PETTY
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 08 |
Carli Kruger
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 09 |
Amy Olivier
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Carli Kruger
|
Amy Olivier
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Amy Olivier
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 04 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Carli Kruger
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Grace PETTY
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
Grace PETTY
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 06 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
|
Amelia KRUGER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | E3 | STK - Court 11 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Simone STEYN
|
Amelia KRUGER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
Eriné Lategan
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 07 |
Amelia KRUGER
|
Lizzy Knoesen [3]
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 08 |
Simone STEYN
|
Eriné Lategan
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Erin LAUBSCHER [4]
(Did not play)
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
Walkover |