BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reinhardt Mostert | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Herman Roux | ||
- | Christoff van der merwe | Charlie Hofmeyer High | Yes | Alternate 5 | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke-John Els | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charles Lombard | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Louis Kriel | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zander Flemix | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Zander Flemix | |
- | Herman Roux | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 02 |
Reinhardt Mostert [1]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 03 |
Louis Kriel
|
Christo Cilliers
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 04 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Henro Kruger
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 05 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 06 |
Charles Lombard
|
Luke-John Els
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | STK - Court 07 |
Alternate 4
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
Walkover |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 08 |
Christoff van der merwe
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-10 |
N/A | A8 | STK - Court 09 |
Melt VAN AS
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Luke-John Els
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Matt Lekay
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-7 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Luke-John Els
|
Matt Lekay
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Luke-John Els
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Matt Lekay
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Charl Henning [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Reinhardt Mostert [1]
|
Louis Kriel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 2:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Henro Kruger
|
Herman Verwey
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Reinhardt Mostert [1]
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Charles Lombard
|
Christoff van der merwe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Reinhardt Mostert [1]
|
Christoff van der merwe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 10 |
Herman Verwey
|
Charles Lombard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | G1 | STK - Court 11 |
Louis Kriel
(Did not play)
|
Henro Kruger
|
Walkover |