BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
[3] | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | GN Shrives | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Ruben Cilliers | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Roald Coetzee | ZA | Noord-Eind Laerskool | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Evan Schoeman | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Jean Mostert | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A1 | STK - Court 07 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A2 | STK - Court 08 |
Jean Mostert
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-5 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A3 | STK - Court 09 |
GN Shrives [4]
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 10 |
Luke Verwey
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 11 |
Roald Coetzee
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 12 |
Levi Marks
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-1 |
2020-10-17 1:15pm | A7 | STK - Court 01 |
Evan Schoeman
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 1:15pm | A8 | STK - Court 02 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 04 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Jean Mostert
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Levi Marks
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Levi Marks
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Ruben Cilliers
|
Levi Marks
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 05 |
Jean Mostert
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 06 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 11 |
Jean Mostert
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | E1 | STK - Court 08 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 09 |
GN Shrives [4]
|
Luke Verwey
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 10 |
Roald Coetzee
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 4:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 11 |
Evan Schoeman
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 07 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Luke Verwey
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 08 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2020-10-18 2:30pm | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Dehan van Deventer
(Ret.)
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
1-6, 1-1 Retired |
2020-10-18 2:30pm | F1 | STK - Court 09 |
Luke Verwey
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | G1 | STK - Court 09 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
GN Shrives [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | G2 | STK - Court 10 |
Roald Coetzee
|
Evan Schoeman
|
2-6, 6-4, 0-10 |
2020-10-18 2:30pm | G3 | STK - Court 10 |
GN Shrives [4]
|
Evan Schoeman
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
2020-10-18 2:30pm | H1 | STK - Court 11 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Roald Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-2 |