BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[2] | Gareth RUBBERS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
[4] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Scott | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Adriaan Du Plessis | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Etienne Fourie | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Rikus Steyn | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Primary | No | - |
- | Mathys Botha | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Willem Du Plooy | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Victor Bosman | ZA | Laerskool Fontainebleau | No | - |
- | André Klopper | ZA | No | - | |
- | LEO FOURIE | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Steph Beyers [1]
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Regardt Fourie
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi [3]
|
Mathys Botha
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-13 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Victor Bosman
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
André Klopper
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Etienne Fourie
|
Karel Jan Doyer [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A7 | Riet - Court 2 |
LEO FOURIE
|
Alex Scott
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Rikus Steyn
|
Gareth RUBBERS [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Steph Beyers [1]
|
Willem Du Plooy
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Mathys Botha
|
Victor Bosman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Karel Jan Doyer [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
LEO FOURIE
|
Gareth RUBBERS [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Victor Bosman
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
LEO FOURIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A15 | Riet - Court 8 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | B1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Victor Bosman
|
LEO FOURIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Steph Beyers [1]
|
Mathys Botha
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C2 | Riet - Court 4 |
Karel Jan Doyer [4]
|
Gareth RUBBERS [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C3 | Riet - Court 1 |
Steph Beyers [1]
|
Karel Jan Doyer [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | D1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mathys Botha
|
Gareth RUBBERS [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Regardt Fourie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi [3]
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
André Klopper
|
Etienne Fourie
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Alex Scott
|
Rikus Steyn
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | E5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | E6 | Riet - Court 6 |
André Klopper
|
Rikus Steyn
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | E7 | Riet - Court 3 |
Matthew Charsley
|
André Klopper
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | F1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
Rikus Steyn
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | G1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Regardt Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi [3]
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Etienne Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Alex Scott
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | G3 | Riet - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi [3]
|
Alex Scott
|
6-1, 6-1 |