MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
[3] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | James Horsley | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Henco Fourie | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - |
- | darren collett | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jensen Pletschke | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jade Redcliffe | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTC - Court 1 |
Henco Fourie
|
Richard KUNNEKE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A4 | WTC - Court 2 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A5 | WTC - Court 3 |
darren collett
|
Jade Redcliffe
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A7 | WTC - Court 4 |
Jensen Pletschke
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A9 | WTC - Court 1 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
Henco Fourie
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A10 | WTC - Court 2 |
James Horsley [4]
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A11 | WTC - Court 3 |
darren collett
|
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-4 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A12 | WTC - Court 4 |
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | A13 | WTC - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
James Horsley [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | A14 | WTC - Court 6 |
darren collett
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-19 11:45am | A15 | WTC - Court 3 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
7-6(4), 6-0 |
2022-06-19 11:45am | B1 | WTC - Court 4 |
James Horsley [4]
|
darren collett
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-19 9:15am | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Henco Fourie
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-19 9:15am | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 1-0 Retired |
2022-06-19 11:45am | C3 | WTC - Court 5 |
Henco Fourie
|
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
7-6(7), 6-1 |
2022-06-19 9:15am | E6 | WTC - Court 4 |
Jade Redcliffe
|
Jensen Pletschke
|
3-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
N/A | E7 | WTC - Court 1 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Jade Redcliffe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |