BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | George Pieterse | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[6] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Theunsie Botha | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | livenkosi sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-22 8:00am | A7 | VP - Court 1 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A17 | VP - Court 2 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A18 | VP - Court 3 |
George Pieterse
|
Charl VOS [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A19 | VP - Court 4 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-22 11:00am | A20 | VP - Court 4 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Johan COETZEE [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A21 | VP - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [5]
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A22 | VP - Court 2 |
Theunsie Botha
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A23 | VP - Court 3 |
Louis Bierman [8]
|
livenkosi sgobongo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A24 | VP - Court 4 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A25 | VP - Court 1 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
Charl VOS [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A26 | VP - Court 2 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Johan COETZEE [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A27 | VP - Court 3 |
Gareth Igesund [5]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A28 | VP - Court 4 |
Louis Bierman [8]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | A29 | WES - Court 2 |
Charl VOS [7]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | A30 | WES - Court 3 |
Gareth Igesund [5]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | A31 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Gareth Igesund [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | B1 | WES - Court 4 |
Charl VOS [7]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | C1 | VP - Court 1 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
(Did not play)
|
Johan COETZEE [6]
|
Walkover |
2021-01-23 11:00am | C2 | VP - Court 2 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
(Ret.)
|
Louis Bierman [8]
|
0-4 Retired |
2021-01-25 9:30am | C3 | WES - Court 6 |
Johan COETZEE [6]
|
Louis Bierman [8]
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-5 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | E1 | VP - Court 1 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
George Pieterse
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | E2 | VP - Court 2 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | E3 | VP - Court 3 |
Keaton Holm
|
Theunsie Botha
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | E4 | VP - Court 4 |
livenkosi sgobongo
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | E5 | VP - Court 3 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | E6 | VP - Court 4 |
Keaton Holm
|
livenkosi sgobongo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-25 11:00am | E7 | WES - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Keaton Holm
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-25 11:00am | F1 | WES - Court 2 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
livenkosi sgobongo
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | G1 | WES - Court 4 |
George Pieterse
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | G2 | WES - Court 5 |
Theunsie Botha
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | G3 | WES - Court 5 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Theunsie Botha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | H1 | WES - Court 6 |
George Pieterse
(Did not play)
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Walkover |